02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 06 (21:35)

Train : 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 8h 5m

From : KDCYDeparture : 21:25 To : DDR Arrival : 05:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 471 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kevadiya (KDCY)21:25 10.094WR1Dist. Narmada - 393151, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:5023:0515m 183.881WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)23:5723:592m 1154.370WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:5000:555m 2213.543WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)02:3202:375m 2282.479WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)04:4204:453m 2447.031WR7Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)05:30 2470.6-WR6,7Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02928 timetable?

It is important to check 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)?

Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) train number is 02928.

What are the 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kevadiya (KDCY) and Dadar Western (DDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02928 from the source station?

The 02928 departs from its source station Dadar Western (DDR) at 21:25.

How much distance does Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) cover?

Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 471 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02928 to reach the destination?

The 02928 takes 8h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Dadar Western at 05:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02928 has between Kevadiya and Dadar Western?

The 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) take to reach Dadar Western Railway Station?

The 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:30 +1 night to the Dadar Western Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) usually arrives at KDCY and DDR?

Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kevadiya (KDCY) and platform number 1 at Dadar Western (DDR).

How many major stations 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02928 Kevadiya - Dadar Western SF Special (PT) passes by 6 major stations which are Kevadiya (KDCY), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR).