02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 18 (00:01)

Train : 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath SpecialDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : NZMDeparture : 16:30 To : BDTS Arrival : 09:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)16:30 10.086NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)18:0318:052m 1134.0102NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)21:1521:205m 1458.291WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:1500:183m 2724.871WR4PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:5904:0910m 2985.686WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)05:4005:455m 21115.386WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)08:2708:292m 21348.824WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)09:15 21367.2-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special time table?

If you want to check 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02910 timetable?

It is important to check 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special train number is 02910.

What are the 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special running days?

The 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special is AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02910 from the source station?

The 02910 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 16:30.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special covers a total distance of 1367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02910 to reach the destination?

The 02910 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 09:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02910 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Trm?

The 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:15 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special usually arrives at NZM and BDTS?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special crosses?

The 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special passes by 7 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).