02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (18:48)

Train : 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 43h 15m

From : HWHDeparture : 21:15 To : OKHA Arrival : 16:30 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2585 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)21:15 10.069ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)22:5523:005m 1115.084SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)00:3500:405m 2248.675SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)01:3001:355m 2310.871SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)03:0003:088m 2411.867SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)04:3804:402m 2512.990SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)05:2805:302m 2584.581SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)06:2906:312m 2664.346SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:4007:5515m 2716.974SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)08:3308:352m 2763.570SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)09:3009:355m 2827.744SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)10:2510:305m 2864.883SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)10:5210:542m 2895.270SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)12:2312:252m 2999.771SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:1514:205m 21129.361CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)17:1217:153m 21303.376CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:1718:203m 21382.362CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:3520:405m 21521.860CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)23:3523:405m 21695.961WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)02:1702:225m 31856.785WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:5403:595m 31986.459WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)04:3504:372m 32021.942WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:1006:3020m 32086.462WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)07:3307:352m 32151.656WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)08:4508:472m 32217.167WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)10:3110:4110m 32333.146WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)12:2012:222m 32409.143WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)12:3412:395m 32417.650WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)13:4413:462m 32472.044WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)15:4015:455m 32556.139WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Okha (OKHA)16:30 32585.1-WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02906 timetable?

It is important to check 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02906.

What are the 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Okha (OKHA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02906 from the source station?

The 02906 departs from its source station Okha (OKHA) at 21:15.

How much distance does Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2585 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02906 to reach the destination?

The 02906 takes 43h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Okha at 16:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02906 has between Howrah Jn and Okha?

The 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Okha Railway Station?

The 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:30 +2 nights to the Okha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at HWH and OKHA?

Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Okha (OKHA).

How many major stations 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 30 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Raigarh (RIG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Khambhalia (KMBL), Dwarka (DWK), Okha (OKHA).