02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:35)

Train : 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 23h 40m

From : BBSDeparture : 12:10 To : PDY Arrival : 11:50 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1426 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:10 10.077ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:2512:305m 119.187ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)13:1913:212m 190.285ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)14:1514:205m 1166.246ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)15:5816:002m 1240.684ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)16:5216:542m 1313.674ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)17:5017:555m 1383.161ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)18:5519:1520m 1444.333ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)19:4619:482m 1461.567ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)21:4821:502m 1594.863SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)22:3822:402m 1644.954SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:2501:305m 2793.870SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:2803:302m 2932.489SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)04:4904:501m 21049.147SCR4Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:3905:401m 21087.466SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)07:5008:1020m 21229.457SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)09:0809:102m 21285.062SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)10:5010:555m 21387.941SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry (PDY)11:50 21425.5-SR--Puducherry 605001, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02898 timetable?

It is important to check 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02898.

What are the 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puducherry (PDY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02898 from the source station?

The 02898 departs from its source station Puducherry (PDY) at 12:10.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1426 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02898 to reach the destination?

The 02898 takes 23h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Puducherry at 11:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02898 has between Bhubaneswar and Puducherry?

The 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Puducherry Railway Station?

The 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:50 +1 night to the Puducherry Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at BBS and PDY?

Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 3 at Puducherry (PDY).

How many major stations 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Puducherry (PDY).