02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 17 2020 (19:36)

Train : 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 33h 10m

From : TATADeparture : 18:35 To : YPR Arrival : 03:45 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1900 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:35 10.075SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:2519:305m 162.167SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:0021:055m 1163.267SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:3522:405m 1264.365SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)23:2523:3510m 1313.061ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)00:1700:192m 2355.482ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)01:1501:205m 2431.763ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)02:2002:3010m 2495.060ECoR1Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)02:4302:452m 2508.149ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)05:2005:255m 2635.675ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)06:0106:032m 2680.962ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:2007:255m 2760.849ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:4009:0020m 2821.934ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)09:3009:322m 2839.1131ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)10:5610:582m 21022.555SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:4013:5010m 21171.595SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)16:3216:342m 21426.719SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:3618:404m 21465.141SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:4320:452m 21548.539SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)21:0021:055m 21558.352SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:0523:105m 21663.060SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:3500:405m 31747.557SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)03:45 31899.5-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02889 timetable?

It is important to check 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) train number is 02889.

What are the 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Fri between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02889 from the source station?

The 02889 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 18:35.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) cover?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1900 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02889 to reach the destination?

The 02889 takes 33h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02889 has between Tatanagar Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:45 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) usually arrives at TATA and YPR?

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).