02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:28)

Train : 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - T W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 32h 45m

From : VSKPDeparture : 09:20 To : NZM Arrival : 18:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1917 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:20 10.030ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)09:3609:382m 18.176ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)10:2010:255m 161.169ECoR5Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)11:1211:142m 1115.565ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)11:3611:382m 1139.424ECoR2Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)11:4211:442m 1141.059ECoR2PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)12:3012:355m 1186.382ECoR3ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)13:1513:172m 1240.983ECoR2PIN - 765020, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)14:1014:122m 1313.844ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)14:3014:4010m 1326.957ECoR3Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)15:1515:2510m 1360.356ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)15:5015:522m 1383.477ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)16:2416:262m 1424.666ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Bagbahra (BGBR)16:4516:472m 1445.671ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)17:1317:152m 1476.228ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:1019:2010m 1529.840SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)20:1520:205m 1566.883SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)20:4220:442m 1597.378SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)21:0821:102m 1628.765SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)22:1722:225m 1701.788SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)22:5622:582m 1751.478SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)23:1223:142m 1769.662SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)00:1500:4025m 2831.380CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Multai (MTY)02:2902:301m 2976.490CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)03:0103:032m 21022.745CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:2505:3510m 21129.758WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:1007:155m 21221.679WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:0009:055m 21360.284WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)09:5009:522m 21423.068NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:1211:208m 21513.475NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)12:3812:402m 21610.955NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)14:5014:555m 21729.124NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)15:0515:072m 21733.179NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)15:4515:472m 21782.964NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)17:3317:352m 21895.942NR--PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)18:05 21916.8-NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02887 timetable?

It is important to check 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special?

Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special train number is 02887.

What are the 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02887 from the source station?

The 02887 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 09:20.

How much distance does Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special cover?

Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1917 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02887 to reach the destination?

The 02887 takes 32h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02887 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:05 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at VSKP and NZM?

Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 8 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special passes by 35 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Muniguda (MNGD), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Harishanker Road (HSK), Khariar Road (KRAR), Bagbahra (BGBR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Gondia Jn (G), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Multai (MTY), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).