02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 03 (07:16)

Train : 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 31h 30m

From : BBSDeparture : 21:30 To : PUNE Arrival : 05:00 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1704 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)21:30 10.077ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)21:4521:505m 119.181ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)23:3923:412m 1166.268ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)02:5302:541m 2383.160ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)03:5504:1520m 2444.337ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:4304:452m 2461.571ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)09:2509:3510m 2793.829SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)10:4010:455m 2825.871SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nalgonda (NLDA)13:0913:101m 2997.143SCR--Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:4515:5510m 21106.935SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Wadi Jn (WADI)21:1021:155m 21291.660CR2,4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)21:5221:553m 21328.465CR3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)23:4023:455m 21441.450CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)05:00 31703.9-CR3,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02882 timetable?

It is important to check 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special train number is 02882.

What are the 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special runs on Tue between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02882 from the source station?

The 02882 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 21:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1704 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02882 to reach the destination?

The 02882 takes 31h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 05:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02882 has between Bhubaneswar and Pune Jn?

The 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:00 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special usually arrives at BBS and PUNE?

Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Weekly SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Nalgonda (NLDA), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE).