02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:34)

Train : 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 29h 40m

From : BBSDeparture : 07:20 To : LTT Arrival : 13:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:20 10.055ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:5007:555m 127.769ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:4508:472m 185.067ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)09:3009:322m 1133.422ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:0510:072m 1145.474ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)12:1512:3520m 1302.344ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)13:3913:445m 1348.958ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)14:5815:002m 1420.181SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)15:5916:012m 1499.958SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)16:5517:1015m 1552.474SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)18:4018:455m 1663.365SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)21:2721:292m 1835.251SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)00:0100:054m 2964.872CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)03:3703:403m 21217.870CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:4005:455m 21357.370CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:2208:253m 21541.480CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)09:2009:255m 21614.454CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:5211:553m 21746.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:1712:203m 21764.725CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:00 21781.2-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02880 timetable?

It is important to check 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special train number is 02880.

What are the 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special runs on Mon and Thu between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02880 from the source station?

The 02880 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 07:20.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 1781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02880 to reach the destination?

The 02880 takes 29h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02880 has between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 13:00 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at BBS and LTT?

Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special passes by 19 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Raigarh (RIG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).