02875 Neelachal SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 13 (18:09)

Train : 02875 Neelachal SF SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 34h 10m

From : PURIDeparture : 11:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 21:10 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1897 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)11:00 10.058ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)11:4511:505m 143.846ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)12:1512:205m 162.955ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)12:5012:555m 190.680ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)13:4913:512m 1162.850ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)14:4314:452m 1206.372ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)15:0915:101m 1235.374SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)15:3715:425m 1268.889SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)16:1416:151m 1316.265SER2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)17:1517:2510m 1381.067SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)18:0318:052m 1419.792SER--Pin - 721507, West Bengal
Ghatsila (GTS)18:4418:451m 1479.454SER--Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)19:2519:338m 1515.635SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)22:0522:072m 1618.050SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)23:1023:2010m 1670.826SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)23:5523:572m 1686.244ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)00:2000:255m 2703.177ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)00:3900:412m 2721.1108ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:2301:263m 2796.646ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)03:0503:105m 2872.894ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)03:3403:362m 2910.593ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)03:5603:582m 2941.466ECR--06186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)04:1304:152m 2957.8107ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:2504:272m 2975.7106ECR--06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)04:5404:562m 21023.247ECR--06187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:0506:1510m 21077.816ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)07:0307:052m 21090.522NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)07:2007:3010m 21095.959NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)08:1508:172m 21140.469NR--Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)09:3009:355m 21224.068NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)10:0610:082m 21259.167NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)10:2010:222m 21272.465NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)11:0511:105m 21319.235NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:2513:3510m 21397.047NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)14:4514:472m 21451.432NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:2015:255m 21469.0101NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)16:4816:502m 21608.4100NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)17:3517:372m 21683.659NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)18:4318:452m 21748.179NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)19:0819:102m 21778.477NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:3320:352m 21884.422NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)21:10 21897.0-NR--Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02875 Neelachal SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02875 Neelachal SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Neelachal SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02875 timetable?

It is important to check 02875 Neelachal SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Neelachal SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Neelachal SF Special?

Neelachal SF Special train number is 02875.

What are the 02875 Neelachal SF Special running days?

The 02875 Neelachal SF Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Neelachal SF Special?

Class of travel available in Neelachal SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02875 from the source station?

The 02875 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 11:00.

How much distance does Neelachal SF Special cover?

Neelachal SF Special covers a total distance of 1897 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02875 to reach the destination?

The 02875 takes 34h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02875 Neelachal SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02875 Neelachal SF Special reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02875 has between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 02875 Neelachal SF Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02875 Neelachal SF Special take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 02875 Neelachal SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 21:10 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Neelachal SF Special usually arrives at PURI and ANVT?

Neelachal SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Puri (PURI) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 02875 Neelachal SF Special crosses?

The 02875 Neelachal SF Special passes by 41 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Hijli (HIJ), Jhargram (JGM), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Firozabad (FZD), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).