02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:50)

Train : 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : PDYDeparture : 14:15 To : HWH Arrival : 23:20 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1921 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puducherry (PDY)14:15 10.056SR1Puducherry 605001, Puducherry
Villupuram Jn (VM)14:5515:005m 137.668SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)17:1317:152m 1188.315SR--Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:5518:005m 1198.256SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati (TPTY)19:5219:575m 1303.039SCR1,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:1220:153m 1312.865SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)22:0822:102m 1434.556SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:4502:5510m 2689.873SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:5805:002m 2838.764SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)07:5107:532m 21022.228ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:3008:5020m 21039.467ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)09:4509:472m 21100.570ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)15:0015:2020m 21464.538ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)15:5015:555m 21483.657ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:3019:322m 21689.568SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:1521:205m 21805.657SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:20 21920.5-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02868 timetable?

It is important to check 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?

Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train number is 02868.

What are the 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Wed between Puducherry (PDY) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02868 from the source station?

The 02868 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 14:15.

How much distance does Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special cover?

Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1921 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02868 to reach the destination?

The 02868 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 23:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02868 has between Puducherry and Howrah Jn?

The 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:20 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at PDY and HWH?

Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry (PDY) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Special Fare Special passes by 16 major stations which are Puducherry (PDY), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).