02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:27)

Train : 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 33h 5m

From : NZMDeparture : 05:10 To : VSKP Arrival : 14:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2093 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:10 10.089NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)06:4006:455m 1134.072NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)07:3007:355m 1187.756NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)09:4109:432m 1305.960NCR--Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:2011:3010m 1403.474NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)13:3513:405m 1556.679WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)15:2515:305m 1695.265WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)16:3816:402m 1769.127WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:2017:3010m 1787.171WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)19:0019:022m 1894.268CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)21:5021:555m 11085.561CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)01:2001:255m 21293.969CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)04:5505:005m 21537.262SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)08:2008:3515m 21743.875SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:2309:252m 21803.475SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)10:0310:052m 21851.266SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)10:4310:452m 21892.763SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)11:3311:352m 21942.956SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)14:15 22093.4-ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02852 timetable?

It is important to check 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special train number is 02852.

What are the 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special runs on Sun and Wed between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02852 from the source station?

The 02852 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 05:10.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 2093 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02852 to reach the destination?

The 02852 takes 33h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 14:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02852 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:15 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at NZM and VSKP?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).