02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:35)

Train : 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 26h 20m

From : BBSDeparture : 07:30 To : BNC Arrival : 09:50 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1510 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:30 10.057ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:5007:555m 119.197ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)08:3908:412m 190.297ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)09:2809:302m 1166.251ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)10:5811:002m 1240.681ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)11:5411:562m 1313.671ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5513:005m 1383.161ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)14:0014:2020m 1444.370ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)16:2916:301m 1594.879SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:0817:102m 1644.958SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:4519:5510m 1793.874SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)23:2323:252m 11049.158SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)01:3301:352m 21170.818SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)02:0802:102m 21180.763SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)03:1903:201m 21252.636SCR1,2Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:1504:205m 21285.465SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:3805:402m 21369.946SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Whitefield (WFD)08:1908:201m 21491.725SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)08:4308:452m 21501.19SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:50 21510.5-SWR1ABengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02845 timetable?

It is important to check 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special train number is 02845.

What are the 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02845 from the source station?

The 02845 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special cover?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1510 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02845 to reach the destination?

The 02845 takes 26h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 09:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02845 has between Bhubaneswar and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:50 +1 night to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at BBS and BNC?

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number -- at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Weekly SF Special Fare Special passes by 19 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).