02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:51)

Train : 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 22:40 To : PURI Arrival : 07:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 500 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:40 10.073ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:1500:205m 2115.087SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)01:4001:455m 2231.162SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)02:4502:472m 2293.584ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)03:1803:202m 2337.180ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Nergundi Jn (NRG)04:0604:082m 2398.638ECoR1PIN 754025, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)04:2504:305m 2409.242ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:1005:155m 2436.957ECoR3,4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:3505:405m 2456.153ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)05:5305:552m 2467.643ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Delang (DEG)06:0006:022m 2471.253ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)06:1606:182m 2483.519ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)07:10 2499.9-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02837 timetable?

It is important to check 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)?

Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) train number is 02837.

What are the 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) running days?

The 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) is Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02837 from the source station?

The 02837 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 22:40.

How much distance does Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) cover?

Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) covers a total distance of 500 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02837 to reach the destination?

The 02837 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 07:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02837 has between Howrah Jn and Puri?

The 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:10 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and PURI?

Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) crosses?

The 02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) passes by 12 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Nergundi Jn (NRG), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Kanas Road (KASR), Delang (DEG), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).