02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:44)

Train : 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 33h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 08:30 To : HTE Arrival : 17:40 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1901 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)08:30 10.026SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:1009:111m 120.879SWR--Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)09:5409:551m 177.258SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)11:1311:152m 1152.072SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)12:2512:305m 1236.573SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)12:5712:581m 1269.356SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)14:1514:205m 1341.229SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:4014:5010m 1351.060SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)16:1316:152m 1434.479SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)16:4416:451m 1472.875SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:1020:2010m 1728.076SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)22:1822:202m 1877.061SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)23:0923:101m 1927.141SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)02:5503:1520m 21077.667ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)04:1004:155m 21138.870ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)05:2305:252m 21218.660ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)06:1006:155m 21263.974ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)07:5808:002m 21391.439ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)08:2008:3010m 21404.563ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)09:3009:355m 21467.883ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)10:3010:322m 21544.153ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)11:2011:3010m 21586.631ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)13:0513:105m 21635.273SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)14:3314:385m 21736.354SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)17:40 21900.9-SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02836 timetable?

It is important to check 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special train number is 02836.

What are the 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special runs on Tue and Thu between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02836 from the source station?

The 02836 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 08:30.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1901 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02836 to reach the destination?

The 02836 takes 33h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hatia at 17:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02836 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hatia?

The 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:40 +1 night to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at YPR and HTE?

Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special passes by 24 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE).