02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 11 (11:48)

Train : 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 56 halts Duration : 36h 30m

From : HWHDeparture : 23:45 To : ADI Arrival : 12:15 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2086 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)23:45 10.069ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)01:2501:305m 2115.078SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)03:1303:185m 2248.675SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)04:0804:157m 2310.871SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)05:4005:5010m 2411.869SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)06:1606:171m 2441.660SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)06:5206:542m 2476.548SER1PIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)07:4007:422m 2512.970SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)07:5207:542m 2524.561SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)08:0308:052m 2533.787SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)08:4008:455m 2584.589SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)09:0809:102m 2618.583SECR2National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)09:3209:342m 2648.847SECR2Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)09:5409:595m 2664.372SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)10:0810:102m 2675.175SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)10:2210:242m 2690.121SECR2Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)11:4011:5515m 2716.974SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)12:3312:352m 2763.582SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)12:5412:562m 2789.659SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)13:3513:405m 2827.765SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)14:0614:082m 2855.920SECR2Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)14:3514:405m 2864.883SECR2Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)15:0215:042m 2895.282SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)15:2715:292m 2926.678SECR2Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Amgaon (AGN)16:0816:102m 2977.243SECR2Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:4116:465m 2999.785SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)17:0717:092m 21029.375SECR2Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)17:2517:272m 21049.478SECR1Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)17:4117:432m 21067.584SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)18:1718:192m 21115.325SECR2Kamptee, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:5519:005m 21129.382CR6,8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)19:5820:002m 21208.176CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)20:3920:401m 21257.735CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)21:5822:002m 21303.389CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)22:2822:302m 21345.174CR--Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:0023:055m 21382.393CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)23:2923:301m 21419.448CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)00:0100:021m 31443.954CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)00:3300:352m 31471.738CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5502:005m 31521.866CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:2202:253m 31545.947CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)03:0303:052m 31575.679WR1Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)03:2403:273m 31600.671WR1425401., Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)04:0204:031m 31642.168WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)04:2004:233m 31661.565WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)04:5505:0510m 31695.977WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)05:5005:555m 31753.765WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Vyara (VYA)06:3406:362m 31795.769WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)06:4906:512m 31810.768WR1Madhi, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)07:0407:062m 31825.544WR--Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)07:4307:452m 31852.714WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:0208:075m 31856.787WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)08:4808:502m 31915.873WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)09:4809:535m 31986.456WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)10:3110:332m 32021.980WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)10:4710:492m 32040.745WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)11:4511:472m 32083.17WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)12:15 32086.4-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02834 timetable?

It is important to check 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) train number is 02834.

What are the 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02834 from the source station?

The 02834 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 23:45.

How much distance does Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) cover?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2086 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02834 to reach the destination?

The 02834 takes 36h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 12:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02834 has between Howrah Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:15 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) usually arrives at HWH and ADI?

Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) passes by 57 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Kharsia (KHS), Baradwar (BUA), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Amgaon (AGN), Gondia Jn (G), Tirora (TRO), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Kamptee (KP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Dharangaon (DXG), Amalner (AN), Sindkheda (SNK), Dondaicha (DDE), Nandurbar (NDB), Navapur (NWU), Vyara (VYA), Madhi (MID), Bardoli (BIY), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).