02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 23 (20:31)

Train : 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 13h 30m

From : LPIDeparture : 06:15 To : VSKP Arrival : 19:45 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 711 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)06:15 10.048SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)06:3806:391m 118.218SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)06:5507:005m 123.161SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ramannapet (RMNP)08:1408:151m 198.355SCR1Phone num; 08694-250136, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)08:5308:541m 1132.987SCR--Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)09:2009:211m 1170.659SCR--, Telangana
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)10:0010:011m 1209.067SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)10:2010:211m 1230.476SCR--Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)10:4610:471m 1261.844SCR--Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)11:4511:5510m 1304.344SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)12:3012:355m 1329.954SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:1013:2010m 1361.465SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)13:5814:002m 1402.362SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)14:1814:202m 1421.087SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:5314:552m 1468.758SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:3815:402m 1510.370SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)16:2316:252m 1560.479SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)16:5316:552m 1597.377SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)17:0817:102m 1614.056SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)17:5317:552m 1654.051SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)18:2318:252m 1677.928SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)18:5919:001m 1693.723ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)19:45 1710.9-ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02832 timetable?

It is important to check 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train number is 02832.

What are the 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special running days?

The 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02832 from the source station?

The 02832 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 06:15.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special cover?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 711 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02832 to reach the destination?

The 02832 takes 13h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 19:45 .

How many stoppages 02832 has between Lingampalli and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:45 to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special usually arrives at LPI and VSKP?

Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number -- at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02832 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special passes by 22 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Ramannapet (RMNP), Nalgonda (NLDA), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Piduguralla (PGRL), Sattenapalle (SAP), Guntur Jn (GNT), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nuzvid (NZD), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Annavaram (ANV), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).