02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 09 (19:52)

Train : 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)Dep Days: - M T - T F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 24h 25m

From : BBSDeparture : 09:30 To : NDLS Arrival : 09:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1801 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)09:30 10.069ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)09:5409:562m 127.770ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)11:3511:372m 1143.487ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)12:2012:222m 1205.976SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)13:5013:555m 1318.067SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:5516:005m 1451.852SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)17:5818:002m 1554.253SER--PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)19:0019:055m 1607.035SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)20:0020:055m 1639.3106ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)20:5821:002m 1732.858ECR--06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:1922:223m 1809.092ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)00:3500:4510m 21014.085ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)02:3302:352m 21166.693NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:4004:455m 21361.185NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)09:55 21801.4-NR13Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) time table?

If you want to check 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02823 timetable?

It is important to check 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) train number is 02823.

What are the 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) running days?

The 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Fri between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar)?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02823 from the source station?

The 02823 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:30.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) cover?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) covers a total distance of 1801 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02823 to reach the destination?

The 02823 takes 24h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 09:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02823 has between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi?

The 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) Express reach on day 2 at 09:55 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) usually arrives at BBS and NDLS?

Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) crosses?

The 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Tatanagar) passes by 14 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Hijli (HIJ), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), New Delhi (NDLS).