02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (01:50)

Train : 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 27h 35m

From : LTTDeparture : 00:15 To : HTE Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1698 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)00:15 10.058CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)00:3200:353m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)00:5701:003m 134.660CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)03:3003:355m 1166.784CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2704:303m 1239.774CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:0007:055m 1423.976CR1,3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:5509:005m 1563.354CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)10:2710:303m 1642.384CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:3811:402m 1737.541CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:3513:405m 1816.362CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:2815:302m 1946.065SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)17:3517:405m 11080.867SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)18:1518:205m 11117.963SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:0520:2015m 11228.768SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)22:1722:192m 11361.165SECR--Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)23:2523:272m 11432.773SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)00:5001:0010m 21533.858SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Hatia (HTE)03:50 21698.4-SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02811 timetable?

It is important to check 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special train number is 02811.

What are the 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun and Mon between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02811 from the source station?

The 02811 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 00:15.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special cover?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1698 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02811 to reach the destination?

The 02811 takes 27h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Hatia at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02811 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Hatia?

The 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at LTT and HTE?

Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Special Fare Special passes by 17 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raigarh (RIG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Hatia (HTE).