02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 20 (17:57)

Train : 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 12h 50m

From : KCGDeparture : 20:05 To : CTO Arrival : 08:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 709 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)20:05 10.051SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)20:2920:301m 120.599SCR--Pin- 501218, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)20:4920:501m 151.875SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)21:1921:201m 188.259SCR--509301, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)21:3821:402m 1105.982SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Wanaparti Road (WPR)22:1922:201m 1159.369SCR--Pin- 509381, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)22:3922:401m 1181.153SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)23:4323:452m 1236.538SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)01:1001:155m 2290.568SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)02:0402:051m 2345.974SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)02:4402:451m 2393.973SCR--Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Muddanuru (MOO)03:2903:301m 2447.158SCR2Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)03:4603:471m 2462.755SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)04:3004:322m 2502.173SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)05:1405:151m 2553.175SCR1Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)05:4205:431m 2586.642SCR1Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)06:4106:432m 2627.522SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)07:1007:155m 2637.357SCR1,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)07:5908:001m 2679.233SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)08:55 2709.3-SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Venkatadri SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02797 timetable?

It is important to check 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Venkatadri SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Venkatadri SF Festival Special?

Venkatadri SF Festival Special train number is 02797.

What are the 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special running days?

The 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Chittoor (CTO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Venkatadri SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Venkatadri SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02797 from the source station?

The 02797 departs from its source station Chittoor (CTO) at 20:05.

How much distance does Venkatadri SF Festival Special cover?

Venkatadri SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 709 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02797 to reach the destination?

The 02797 takes 12h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Chittoor at 08:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02797 has between Kacheguda and Chittoor?

The 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special take to reach Chittoor Railway Station?

The 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 08:55 +1 night to the Chittoor Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Venkatadri SF Festival Special usually arrives at KCG and CTO?

Venkatadri SF Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number -- at Chittoor (CTO).

How many major stations 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02797 Venkatadri SF Festival Special passes by 19 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Umdanagar (UR), Shadnagar (SHNR), Jadcherla (JCL), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Gooty Jn (GY), Tadipatri (TU), Muddanuru (MOO), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Razampeta (RJP), Koduru (KOU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO).