02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 21 (19:46)

Train : 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival SpecialDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : TPTYDeparture : 15:40 To : SC Arrival : 04:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 713 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)15:40 10.066SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)16:1816:202m 141.982SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)16:5016:511m 182.750SCR--Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
Kalikiri (KCI)17:0817:091m 197.083SCR--Pin- 517234, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)17:2917:301m 1124.680SCR--Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)18:0018:011m 1164.870SCR--Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)18:3318:341m 1202.159SCR--Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)19:4319:452m 1269.669SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)20:1420:151m 1302.950SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)21:2421:251m 1360.043SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)22:4322:452m 1415.365SCR2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)23:3523:372m 1469.453SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)00:4000:411m 2524.873SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)01:4301:452m 2600.067SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)03:2003:222m 2705.89SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)04:10 2713.0-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Seven Hills SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02769 timetable?

It is important to check 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Seven Hills SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Seven Hills SF Festival Special?

Seven Hills SF Festival Special train number is 02769.

What are the 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special running days?

The 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special runs on Mon and Fri between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Seven Hills SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Seven Hills SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02769 from the source station?

The 02769 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 15:40.

How much distance does Seven Hills SF Festival Special cover?

Seven Hills SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 713 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02769 to reach the destination?

The 02769 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 04:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02769 has between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Seven Hills SF Festival Special usually arrives at TPTY and SC?

Seven Hills SF Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02769 Seven Hills SF Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Piler (PIL), Kalikiri (KCI), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Kadiri (KRY), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Gooty Jn (GY), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Secunderabad Jn (SC).