02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 22 (22:13)

Train : 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF SpecialDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 28h 25m

From : SRCDeparture : 14:45 To : NED Arrival : 19:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1569 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)14:45 10.072SER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:1516:205m 1107.676SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:0518:105m 1241.375SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)19:0019:077m 1303.473SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:3020:388m 1404.464SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)22:1322:152m 1505.668SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)01:1501:3015m 2709.574SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)03:0003:055m 2820.440SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)04:0004:055m 2857.473SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)05:5605:582m 2992.359SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)08:1008:2010m 21122.584CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Majri Jn (MJRI)10:1510:205m 21283.328CR--Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Wani (WANI)10:4810:502m 21296.624CR1Pin- 445304, Maharashtra
Pimpal Khuti (PMKT)13:3313:352m 21362.842CR1Pin- 445302, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)14:0514:1510m 21383.978SCR--Pin- 504001, Telangana
Kinwat (KNVT)14:5014:511m 21429.2149SCR--Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)15:1515:161m 21488.826SCR--Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)17:3017:311m 21546.214SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)19:10 21568.6-SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02768 timetable?

It is important to check 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special train number is 02768.

What are the 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special running days?

The 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs on Wed between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02768 from the source station?

The 02768 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 14:45.

How much distance does Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special cover?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special covers a total distance of 1569 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02768 to reach the destination?

The 02768 takes 28h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02768 has between Santragachi Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 19:10 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special usually arrives at SRC and NED?

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special crosses?

The 02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special passes by 18 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Majri Jn (MJRI), Wani (WANI), Pimpal Khuti (PMKT), Adilabad (ADB), Kinwat (KNVT), Himayatnagar (HEM), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).