02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:20)

Train : 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 23h 30m

From : TPTYDeparture : 15:40 To : AMI Arrival : 15:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1309 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)15:40 10.066SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)16:1816:202m 141.982SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Piler (PIL)16:5016:511m 182.766SCR1Pin- 517214, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)17:2917:301m 1124.674SCR1Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)18:3318:341m 1202.159SCR1Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)19:4319:452m 1269.671SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)20:1320:152m 1302.944SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)22:4822:502m 1415.365SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)23:4023:422m 1469.454SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)00:4400:451m 2524.872SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)01:4801:502m 2600.053SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)03:5004:0010m 2705.863SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)05:4905:501m 2819.854SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)06:4806:502m 2871.981SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)07:1907:201m 2911.061SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)08:0808:102m 2960.234SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)08:4908:512m 2982.663SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)09:2009:4020m 21013.046SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)10:0910:101m 21035.379SCR--Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)10:5410:551m 21093.559SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)11:4411:451m 21141.543SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)13:3513:4510m 21220.682CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)14:4314:452m 21299.622CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Amravati (AMI)15:10 21308.9-CR--Amravati 444601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02765 timetable?

It is important to check 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special train number is 02765.

What are the 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special running days?

The 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs on Tue and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Amravati (AMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02765 from the source station?

The 02765 departs from its source station Amravati (AMI) at 15:40.

How much distance does Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special cover?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special covers a total distance of 1309 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02765 to reach the destination?

The 02765 takes 23h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special reaches its destination station Amravati at 15:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02765 has between Tirupati and Amravati?

The 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special take to reach Amravati Railway Station?

The 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:10 +1 night to the Amravati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special usually arrives at TPTY and AMI?

Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special arrives on platform number 4 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 4 at Amravati (AMI).

How many major stations 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special crosses?

The 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special passes by 23 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Piler (PIL), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Kadiri (KRY), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Dharmabad (DAB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Amravati (AMI).