02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 21 (19:34)

Train : 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 10 halts Duration : 12h 35m

From : KRMRDeparture : 19:15 To : TPTY Arrival : 07:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 712 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karimnagar (KRMR)19:15 10.070SCR1Tel- 077997 67979, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)19:4520:0015m 135.1113SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)20:2120:221m 174.652SCR--Pin- 505122, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:1321:152m 1118.777SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)22:0222:031m 1178.852SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)22:5823:002m 1226.277SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)23:3523:372m 1271.033SCR--Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:1501:205m 2325.371SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)05:2805:302m 2619.067SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)06:2406:251m 2679.242SCR--Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)06:5807:002m 2702.312SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)07:50 2712.2-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02762 timetable?

It is important to check 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special?

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special train number is 02762.

What are the 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special running days?

The 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special runs on Sun and Thu between Karimnagar (KRMR) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02762 from the source station?

The 02762 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 19:15.

How much distance does Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special cover?

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special covers a total distance of 712 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02762 to reach the destination?

The 02762 takes 12h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 07:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02762 has between Karimnagar and Tirupati?

The 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:50 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special usually arrives at KRMR and TPTY?

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar (KRMR) and platform number 1 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special crosses?

The 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Festival Special passes by 11 major stations which are Karimnagar (KRMR), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Jammikunta (JMKT), Warangal (WL), Mahbubabad (MABD), Khammam (KMT), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).