02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:18)

Train : 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : SKZRDeparture : 14:50 To : SC Arrival : 20:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 297 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)14:50 10.080SCR3Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)15:1915:201m 138.7-SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Ravindrakhani (RVKH)15:2415:251m 151.998SCR--Pin- 504301, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)15:2915:301m 158.492SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)15:3915:401m 172.275SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)15:5415:551m 189.868SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana
Odela (OEA)16:1216:131m 1108.9111SCR--Pin- 505152, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)16:2416:251m 1129.251SCR--Pin- 505122, Telangana
Uppal (OPL)16:3916:401m 1141.258SCR--Pin- 505101, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)17:0517:072m 1165.266SCR2, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)17:2517:261m 1185.180SCR1Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)17:4717:481m 1213.357SCR1Pin; 506167, Telangana
Aler (ALER)18:0318:041m 1227.544SCR1Pin; 508101, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)18:3518:372m 1250.428SCR1Pin; 508116, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:15 1296.9-SCR5Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02758 timetable?

It is important to check 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special train number is 02758.

What are the 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special running days?

The 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02758 from the source station?

The 02758 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 14:50.

How much distance does Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special cover?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special covers a total distance of 297 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02758 to reach the destination?

The 02758 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 02758 has between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Jn?

The 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special usually arrives at SKZR and SC?

Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) and platform number 3 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special crosses?

The 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special passes by 14 major stations which are Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Ravindrakhani (RVKH), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Odela (OEA), Jammikunta (JMKT), Uppal (OPL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ghanpur (GNP), Jangaon (ZN), Aler (ALER), Bhongir (BG), Secunderabad Jn (SC).