02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 (00:02)

Train : 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 21 halts Duration : 36h 0m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:05 To : JAT Arrival : 23:05 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2103 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:05 10.052SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:4011:5010m 130.470SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:005m 1238.085CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.563CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:455m 1677.360WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)00:1000:2010m 2763.076WCR1,3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:1502:183m 2907.990WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:0004:1010m 21061.1101NCR4PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)05:0805:102m 21158.675NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:4506:505m 21276.792NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2507:272m 21330.552NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:1010:2515m 21471.766NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)13:2513:305m 21670.984NR--District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Patiala (PTA)14:1814:202m 21724.233NR1Patiala - 147001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)15:5516:1015m 21776.872NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)16:2416:262m 21793.629NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)18:0018:2525m 21838.963NR4Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)19:1519:205m 21891.261NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)21:1021:155m 22003.954NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:05 22103.1-NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02751 timetable?

It is important to check 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train number is 02751.

What are the 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special running days?

The 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special runs on Fri between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02751 from the source station?

The 02751 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 11:05.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 2103 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02751 to reach the destination?

The 02751 takes 36h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 23:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02751 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi?

The 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special Express reach on day 2 at 23:05 +1 night to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special usually arrives at NED and JAT?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special crosses?

The 02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special passes by 21 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Patiala (PTA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT).