02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 (12:23)

Train : 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : GDRDeparture : 06:10 To : BZA Arrival : 10:40 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 294 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:10 10.089SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)06:3606:382m 138.498SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)07:0907:101m 189.2103SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)07:3207:331m 1127.054SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)08:0408:062m 1155.190SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)08:3908:401m 1204.575SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)08:5208:531m 1219.654SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)09:4009:411m 1262.132SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:40 1293.6-SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special time table?

If you want to check 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02743 timetable?

It is important to check 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special?

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train number is 02743.

What are the 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special running days?

The 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gudur Jn (GDR) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special?

Class of travel available in Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02743 from the source station?

The 02743 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 06:10.

How much distance does Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special cover?

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special covers a total distance of 294 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02743 to reach the destination?

The 02743 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 10:40 .

How many stoppages 02743 has between Gudur Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:40 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special usually arrives at GDR and BZA?

Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special arrives on platform number -- at Gudur Jn (GDR) and platform number -- at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special crosses?

The 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special passes by 8 major stations which are Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).