02734 Narayanadri Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 07 (22:45)

Train : 02734 Narayanadri Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : LPIDeparture : 17:25 To : TPTY Arrival : 05:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 685 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)17:25 10.055SCR3Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)17:4517:461m 118.215SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)18:0518:105m 123.168SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bibinagar (BN)18:3918:401m 156.281SCR2508126, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)19:3719:381m 1132.987SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)20:0420:051m 1170.680SCR1, Telangana
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)20:3420:351m 1209.067SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)20:5420:551m 1230.470SCR2Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)21:2221:231m 1261.831SCR--Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)22:4522:5510m 1304.332SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)23:4323:452m 1329.977SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)00:1800:202m 2372.470SCR2Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)00:3300:352m 2387.578SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)01:1301:152m 2436.994SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)01:3301:352m 2465.081SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)02:0302:052m 2502.880SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)02:4302:452m 2553.640SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)03:4303:452m 2592.056SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)04:2304:241m 2627.773SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)04:4404:451m 2652.242SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:1805:202m 2675.417SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)05:55 2685.2-SCR5Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narayanadri Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02734 timetable?

It is important to check 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narayanadri Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narayanadri Festival Special?

Narayanadri Festival Special train number is 02734.

What are the 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special running days?

The 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narayanadri Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Narayanadri Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02734 from the source station?

The 02734 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 17:25.

How much distance does Narayanadri Festival Special cover?

Narayanadri Festival Special covers a total distance of 685 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02734 to reach the destination?

The 02734 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 05:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02734 has between Lingampalli and Tirupati?

The 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:55 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narayanadri Festival Special usually arrives at LPI and TPTY?

Narayanadri Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special crosses?

The 02734 Narayanadri Festival Special passes by 21 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Bibinagar (BN), Nalgonda (NLDA), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Piduguralla (PGRL), Sattenapalle (SAP), Guntur Jn (GNT), Tenali Jn (TEL), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).