02733 Narayanadri Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 29 (10:43)

Train : 02733 Narayanadri Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : TPTYDeparture : 18:25 To : LPI Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 685 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)18:25 10.045SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:3818:402m 19.858SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)19:0419:051m 133.077SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)19:2419:251m 157.565SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:5820:002m 193.282SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)20:2820:302m 1131.692SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)21:0321:052m 1182.481SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)21:3321:352m 1220.260SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)22:0322:052m 1248.390SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)22:3822:402m 1297.790SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)22:5022:522m 1312.844SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)23:5023:522m 1355.347SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)00:2500:3510m 2380.964SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)01:1501:161m 2423.368SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Nalgonda (NLDA)03:0903:101m 2552.333SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Bibinagar (BN)04:4804:491m 2629.035SCR1508126, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)05:4505:505m 2662.124SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)06:0206:031m 2667.021SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)06:55 2685.2-SCR1,3Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narayanadri Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02733 timetable?

It is important to check 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narayanadri Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narayanadri Festival Special?

Narayanadri Festival Special train number is 02733.

What are the 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special running days?

The 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narayanadri Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Narayanadri Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02733 from the source station?

The 02733 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 18:25.

How much distance does Narayanadri Festival Special cover?

Narayanadri Festival Special covers a total distance of 685 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02733 to reach the destination?

The 02733 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02733 has between Tirupati and Lingampalli?

The 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narayanadri Festival Special usually arrives at TPTY and LPI?

Narayanadri Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 3 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special crosses?

The 02733 Narayanadri Festival Special passes by 18 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Guntur Jn (GNT), Sattenapalle (SAP), Nalgonda (NLDA), Bibinagar (BN), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI).