02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (10:21)

Train : 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : PUNEDeparture : 22:00 To : NED Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 658 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:00 10.069CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)23:0323:052m 172.756CR1Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)00:3300:352m 2154.564CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)01:3801:402m 2221.850CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)02:3302:352m 2266.151CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)03:2503:305m 2308.382CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)05:0505:105m 2421.878SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)05:5806:002m 2484.469SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)06:3906:401m 2529.286SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)06:5907:001m 2556.559SCR--Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)07:4307:452m 2598.938SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)08:3008:355m 2627.321SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)10:00 2657.7-SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) time table?

If you want to check 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02729 timetable?

It is important to check 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) train number is 02729.

What are the 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) running days?

The 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) runs on Mon and Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02729 from the source station?

The 02729 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 22:00.

How much distance does Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) cover?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) covers a total distance of 658 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02729 to reach the destination?

The 02729 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02729 has between Pune Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) usually arrives at PUNE and NED?

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) crosses?

The 02729 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Manmad) passes by 12 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Chord Line (DDCC), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).