02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (18:34)

Train : 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : DWRDeparture : 05:15 To : SBC Arrival : 14:05 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 490 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharwad (DWR)05:15 10.035SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)05:5006:0010m 120.476SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)06:3706:381m 167.268SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)07:0307:052m 195.665SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)07:1807:191m 1109.761SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)07:3707:381m 1128.170SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)07:5808:002m 1151.443SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)08:1808:202m 1164.272SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)08:5909:001m 1210.874SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)09:2409:251m 1240.365SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)09:4409:451m 1260.968SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)10:0110:032m 1279.038SWR1Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)10:1310:141m 1285.360SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)10:5310:552m 1324.466SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)11:1811:202m 1349.873SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)12:1812:202m 1420.656SWR2Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)13:2813:302m 1484.510SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)14:05 1490.1-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Siddhaganga SF Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02726 timetable?

It is important to check 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siddhaganga SF Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express Special?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special train number is 02726.

What are the 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special running days?

The 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharwad (DWR) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special?

Class of travel available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02726 from the source station?

The 02726 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:15.

How much distance does Siddhaganga SF Express Special cover?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special covers a total distance of 490 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02726 to reach the destination?

The 02726 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 02726 has between Dharwad and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siddhaganga SF Express Special usually arrives at DWR and SBC?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special arrives on platform number 1 at Dharwad (DWR) and platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special crosses?

The 02726 Siddhaganga SF Express Special passes by 17 major stations which are Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Yalvigi (YLG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Ajjampura (AJP), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).