02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (18:34)

Train : 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 9h 15m

From : SBCDeparture : 13:00 To : DWR Arrival : 22:15 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 490 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)13:00 10.034SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)13:1013:122m 15.775SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)14:0314:052m 169.572SWR3Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)15:0415:051m 1140.366SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)15:2815:302m 1165.878SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)16:0016:011m 1204.842SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)16:1016:111m 1211.264SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)16:2816:291m 1229.282SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)16:4416:451m 1249.874SWR--Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)17:0917:101m 1279.374SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:4817:502m 1325.943SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)18:0818:102m 1338.767SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)18:3118:321m 1362.069SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)18:4818:491m 1380.560SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)19:0319:052m 1394.527SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)20:0920:101m 1423.043SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)21:1521:2510m 1469.724SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)22:15 1490.1-SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Siddhaganga SF Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02725 timetable?

It is important to check 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siddhaganga SF Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siddhaganga SF Express Special?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special train number is 02725.

What are the 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special running days?

The 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Dharwad (DWR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special?

Class of travel available in Siddhaganga SF Express Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 02725 from the source station?

The 02725 departs from its source station Dharwad (DWR) at 13:00.

How much distance does Siddhaganga SF Express Special cover?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special covers a total distance of 490 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02725 to reach the destination?

The 02725 takes 9h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special reaches its destination station Dharwad at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 02725 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Dharwad?

The 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special take to reach Dharwad Railway Station?

The 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Dharwad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siddhaganga SF Express Special usually arrives at SBC and DWR?

Siddhaganga SF Express Special arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Dharwad (DWR).

How many major stations 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special crosses?

The 02725 Siddhaganga SF Express Special passes by 17 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Ajjampura (AJP), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Ranibennur (RNR), Byadgi (BYD), SMM Haveri (HVR), Yalvigi (YLG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR).