02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 24 (00:51)

Train : 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 25h 0m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:00 To : HYB Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1677 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:00 10.096NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:2817:302m 1141.285NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:0818:102m 1195.066NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)19:5820:002m 1313.256NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)21:4521:5510m 1410.788NCR2,3PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)01:1501:2510m 2702.568WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)07:1007:155m 21092.883CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)09:3609:382m 21287.512CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:4510:505m 21301.287CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:3811:391m 21371.197SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)12:0312:052m 21409.884SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)12:1912:212m 21429.469SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)12:3312:341m 21443.271SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)13:5313:552m 21536.266SCR2, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:5516:005m 21667.99SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)17:00 21677.2-SCR6Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Telangana SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02724 timetable?

It is important to check 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Telangana SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Telangana SF Special (PT)?

Telangana SF Special (PT) train number is 02724.

What are the 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Telangana SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Telangana SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02724 from the source station?

The 02724 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 16:00.

How much distance does Telangana SF Special (PT) cover?

Telangana SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1677 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02724 to reach the destination?

The 02724 takes 25h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02724 has between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Telangana SF Special (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and HYB?

Telangana SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02724 Telangana SF Special (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).