02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:25)

Train : 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)Dep Days: - M T W T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 19h 50m

From : NSDeparture : 11:05 To : NSL Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1084 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narasapur (NS)11:05 10.067SCR--West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)11:1311:152m 18.959SCR--Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)11:3811:402m 131.659SCR--West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)11:5812:002m 149.377SCR--Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)12:1312:152m 166.153SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)12:4812:502m 195.240SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:5514:1015m 1138.786SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)15:1915:201m 1237.968SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)16:5516:572m 1345.451SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)17:0917:101m 1355.549SCR--, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)19:5020:0515m 1487.272SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)21:3521:372m 1595.961SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)22:2822:302m 1648.058SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)23:0023:011m 1677.339SCR--Pin- 504101, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)00:3300:352m 2736.354SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:0001:022m 2758.748SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)01:4001:422m 2789.140SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)02:2502:272m 2817.6104SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)03:3303:352m 2932.068SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)04:3004:355m 2994.738SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:55 21083.5-SCR--Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) time table?

If you want to check 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02713 timetable?

It is important to check 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) train number is 02713.

What are the 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) running days?

The 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Narasapur (NS) and Nagarsol (NSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)?

Class of travel available in Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02713 from the source station?

The 02713 departs from its source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 11:05.

How much distance does Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) cover?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) covers a total distance of 1084 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02713 to reach the destination?

The 02713 takes 19h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) reaches its destination station Nagarsol at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02713 has between Narasapur and Nagarsol?

The 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) take to reach Nagarsol Railway Station?

The 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Nagarsol Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) usually arrives at NS and NSL?

Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) arrives on platform number -- at Narasapur (NS) and platform number -- at Nagarsol (NSL).

How many major stations 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) crosses?

The 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) passes by 20 major stations which are Narasapur (NS), Palakollu (PKO), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL).