02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 (01:27)

Train : 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 14h 20m

From : CSMTDeparture : 21:50 To : HYB Arrival : 12:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 787 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)21:50 10.054CR9Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:3722:403m 151.573CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)01:2001:255m 2189.575CR4,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)04:2804:302m 2373.179CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)05:3005:355m 2451.971CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Ganagapur Road (GUR)06:4806:502m 2538.334CR1Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)07:3707:403m 2564.953CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)08:1008:111m 2591.526CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)08:3508:405m 2601.854CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)08:5708:581m 2617.183SCR1Chitapur, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)09:1409:151m 2639.283SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)09:3909:401m 2672.456SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)10:2510:272m 2714.376SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)11:2011:211m 2781.67SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)12:10 2787.4-SCR6Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02701 timetable?

It is important to check 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)?

Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) train number is 02701.

What are the 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02701 from the source station?

The 02701 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 21:50.

How much distance does Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) cover?

Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 787 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02701 to reach the destination?

The 02701 takes 14h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02701 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:10 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and HYB?

Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 9 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02701 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Chittapur (CT), Sedam (SEM), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Begumpet (BMT), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).