02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 10 (22:22)

Train : 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 11 halts Duration : 15h 10m

From : TVCDeparture : 19:15 To : MAS Arrival : 10:25 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 893 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)19:15 10.057SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)19:2919:301m 113.281SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)20:0820:135m 164.663SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)21:3321:352m 1148.876SR--Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)22:2022:255m 1206.054SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)23:4823:502m 1280.052SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:1701:203m 2355.436SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)02:4402:451m 2405.275SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:0004:055m 2499.069SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:5705:003m 2558.761SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:5807:002m 2679.280SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)08:0308:052m 2763.756SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:25 2893.2-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02698 timetable?

It is important to check 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special train number is 02698.

What are the 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special running days?

The 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special runs on Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02698 from the source station?

The 02698 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 19:15.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special covers a total distance of 893 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02698 to reach the destination?

The 02698 takes 15h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 10:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02698 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:25 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special usually arrives at TVC and MAS?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special crosses?

The 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special passes by 12 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).