02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 (09:04)

Train : 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 33h 30m

From : NZMDeparture : 19:50 To : SBC Arrival : 05:20 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)19:50 10.0100NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Agra Cantt (AGC)21:4321:452m 1187.785NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)23:0823:102m 1305.978NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:2500:305m 2403.490NCR2PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)03:4503:5510m 2695.263WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)05:2305:252m 2787.175WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:2509:305m 21085.576CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:1512:205m 21293.982CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)15:1315:152m 21529.069SCR2, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)17:1017:2515m 21660.671SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sedam (SEM)19:2919:301m 21807.955SCR1Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)22:0622:082m 21950.879SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)23:4023:455m 22072.650SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)02:2802:302m 32207.256SWR--Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:20 32366.8-SWR9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special time table?

If you want to check 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02692 timetable?

It is important to check 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special train number is 02692.

What are the 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special running days?

The 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02692 from the source station?

The 02692 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 19:50.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special covers a total distance of 2367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02692 to reach the destination?

The 02692 takes 33h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02692 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special Express reach on day 3 at 05:20 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special usually arrives at NZM and SBC?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special crosses?

The 02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special passes by 14 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Sedam (SEM), Raichur Jn (RC), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).