02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 14 (10:53)

Train : 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 33h 30m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:00 To : NZM Arrival : 05:30 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:00 10.063SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)22:3322:352m 1159.650SWR--Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)01:0501:105m 2294.275SCR4, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)02:4702:492m 2416.085SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)04:3004:311m 2558.957SCR2Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:0507:1510m 2706.173SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)09:0309:052m 2837.872SCR1, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:2012:255m 21072.883CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:5515:005m 21281.370CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:1619:182m 21579.660WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)20:5021:0010m 21671.589WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:1600:215m 31963.3101NCR4,5PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)01:1901:212m 32060.973NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)02:5803:002m 32179.075NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:30 32366.8-NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02691 timetable?

It is important to check 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) train number is 02691.

What are the 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) running days?

The 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02691 from the source station?

The 02691 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 20:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02691 to reach the destination?

The 02691 takes 33h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02691 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:30 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) usually arrives at SBC and NZM?

KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 8 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) crosses?

The 02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Raichur Jn (RC), Sedam (SEM), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).