02656 Navjeevan SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 13 (18:51)

Train : 02656 Navjeevan SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 40 halts Duration : 31h 50m

From : MASDeparture : 10:10 To : ADI Arrival : 18:00 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1892 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)10:10 10.072SR4Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)11:1911:212m 182.664SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)12:1312:152m 1137.682SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)12:4312:452m 1176.080SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)13:2313:252m 1226.875SCR4Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1814:202m 1292.785SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)14:5514:572m 1342.282SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)15:0815:102m 1357.267SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)15:4815:502m 1399.838SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:4016:5010m 1431.379SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)18:0518:061m 1530.468SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)18:4818:491m 1577.849SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Warangal (WL)20:0320:052m 1637.981SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)21:3021:311m 1752.961SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)22:2822:291m 1811.344SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)00:0500:105m 2881.148CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)00:2700:292m 2894.880CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)01:0401:051m 2941.275CR--Warora, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)02:0302:052m 21013.780CR2Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)02:4202:442m 21063.330CR--Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)04:1504:205m 21108.989CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)04:4804:502m 21150.774CR1Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)05:2005:255m 21187.979CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)05:5305:552m 21224.982CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)06:1306:141m 21249.570CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)06:3806:402m 21277.343CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)07:5007:555m 21327.341CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)08:3008:355m 21351.564CR--Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)09:0309:052m 21381.279WR--Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)09:2409:262m 21406.173WR1425401., Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)10:0010:022m 21447.761WR1State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)10:2110:232m 21467.156WR1Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)11:0011:1010m 21501.581WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Vyara (VYA)12:2412:251m 21601.362WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)13:2013:222m 21658.316WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)13:3713:425m 21662.3136WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)14:0414:062m 21712.160WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)15:2615:315m 21792.039WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:2516:261m 21827.580WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)16:4016:411m 21846.247WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)17:3517:372m 21888.69WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:00 21892.0-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02656 Navjeevan SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02656 Navjeevan SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Navjeevan SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02656 timetable?

It is important to check 02656 Navjeevan SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Navjeevan SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Navjeevan SF Special?

Navjeevan SF Special train number is 02656.

What are the 02656 Navjeevan SF Special running days?

The 02656 Navjeevan SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Navjeevan SF Special?

Class of travel available in Navjeevan SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02656 from the source station?

The 02656 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:10.

How much distance does Navjeevan SF Special cover?

Navjeevan SF Special covers a total distance of 1892 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02656 to reach the destination?

The 02656 takes 31h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02656 Navjeevan SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02656 Navjeevan SF Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 18:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02656 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 02656 Navjeevan SF Special has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02656 Navjeevan SF Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 02656 Navjeevan SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:00 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Navjeevan SF Special usually arrives at MAS and ADI?

Navjeevan SF Special arrives on platform number 4 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 02656 Navjeevan SF Special crosses?

The 02656 Navjeevan SF Special passes by 41 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Mahbubabad (MABD), Warangal (WL), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Warora (WRR), Wardha Jn (WR), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Shegaon (SEG), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Dharangaon (DXG), Amalner (AN), Sindkheda (SNK), Dondaicha (DDE), Nandurbar (NDB), Vyara (VYA), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).