02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2020 (19:30)

Train : 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : PGTDeparture : 15:35 To : MAS Arrival : 04:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 673 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Jn (PGT)15:35 10.024SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Town (PGTN)15:4515:472m 14.065SR--Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Pollachi Jn (POY)16:3716:403m 157.962SR--Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)17:0817:102m 187.045SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)17:5518:005m 1120.666SR--Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)18:2318:252m 1146.126SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)19:4019:5010m 1178.661SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)21:0321:052m 1252.649SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Mohanur (MONR)21:2421:251m 1268.269SR--Mohanur, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)21:4121:421m 1286.570SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Rasipuram (RASP)22:0422:051m 1312.252SR--Rasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)22:3522:405m 1338.082SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)23:2823:302m 1403.857SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:2800:302m 2458.575SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:3801:402m 2543.076SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)02:2802:302m 2604.070SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)02:5302:552m 2630.966SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)03:2803:302m 2667.19SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)04:05 2672.6-SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) time table?

If you want to check the 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02652 timetable?

It is important to check 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani)?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) train number is 02652.

What are the 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) running days?

The 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani)?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02652 from the source station?

The 02652 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 15:35.

How much distance does Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) cover?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) covers a total distance of 673 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02652 to reach the destination?

The 02652 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 04:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02652 has between Palakkad Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) Express reach on day 2 at 04:05 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) usually arrives at PGT and MAS?

Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) arrives on platform number -- at Palakkad Jn (PGT) and platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) crosses?

The 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) passes by 18 major stations which are Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Pollachi Jn (POY), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Palani (PLNI), Oddanchatram (ODC), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Mohanur (MONR), Namakkal (NMKL), Rasipuram (RASP), Salem Jn (SA), Morappur (MAP), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruvallur (TRL), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).