02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 03 2020 (01:19)

Train : 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : MASDeparture : 21:40 To : PGT Arrival : 10:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 673 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)21:40 10.066SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)22:1822:202m 141.670SR2Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)22:4322:452m 168.669SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:3823:402m 1129.664SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)00:0300:052m 2154.175SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:5300:552m 2214.172SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:3502:405m 2334.552SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)03:3903:401m 2386.158SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Mohanur (MONR)03:5904:001m 2404.441SR--Mohanur, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)04:2304:252m 2420.044SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)06:0506:1510m 2494.070SR1Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Oddanchatram (ODC)06:4306:452m 2526.544SR1Oddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
Palani (PLNI)07:2007:255m 2551.953SR1Pincode-624618, Tamil Nadu
Udumalaipettai (UDT)08:0308:052m 2585.642SR--PIN code 642126, Tamil Nadu
Pollachi Jn (POY)08:4708:503m 2614.767SR--Tamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Town (PGTN)09:3809:402m 2668.68SR--Palakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)10:10 2672.6-SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) time table?

If you want to check 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02651 timetable?

It is important to check 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani)?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) train number is 02651.

What are the 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) running days?

The 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02651 from the source station?

The 02651 departs from its source station Palakkad Jn (PGT) at 21:40.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) covers a total distance of 673 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02651 to reach the destination?

The 02651 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) reaches its destination station Palakkad Jn at 10:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02651 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Palakkad Jn?

The 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) take to reach Palakkad Jn Railway Station?

The 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) Express reach on day 2 at 10:10 +1 night to the Palakkad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) usually arrives at MAS and PGT?

MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) arrives on platform number 7 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 7 at Palakkad Jn (PGT).

How many major stations 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) crosses?

The 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) passes by 16 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Tiruvallur (TRL), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Namakkal (NMKL), Mohanur (MONR), Karur Jn (KRR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Oddanchatram (ODC), Palani (PLNI), Udumalaipettai (UDT), Pollachi Jn (POY), Palakkad Town (PGTN), Palakkad Jn (PGT).