02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (15:27)

Train : 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 17h 55m

From : MAQDeparture : 12:40 To : LTT Arrival : 06:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 883 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)12:40 10.029SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)13:3513:372m 126.449KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)13:4813:502m 135.565KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)14:2014:222m 168.180KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)14:4614:482m 1100.177KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)15:1415:162m 1133.665KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)15:3015:322m 1148.855KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)15:4815:502m 1163.568KR1Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)16:1316:152m 1189.755KR1Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)16:3016:322m 1203.641KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Gokarna Road (GOK)17:0017:022m 1222.661KR1Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)17:1017:122m 1230.760KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)17:4017:422m 1258.744KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)19:0519:1510m 1318.962KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Kudal (KUDL)20:4820:502m 1415.364KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)23:0023:055m 1555.053KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)00:3000:322m 2630.445KR2Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)05:0105:054m 2833.238CR6Panvel, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)05:5706:003m 2866.128CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)06:35 2882.6-CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02620 timetable?

It is important to check 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special?

Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special train number is 02620.

What are the 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02620 from the source station?

The 02620 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 12:40.

How much distance does Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special cover?

Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 883 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02620 to reach the destination?

The 02620 takes 17h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 06:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02620 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:35 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at MAQ and LTT?

Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02620 Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special passes by 19 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Surathkal (SL), Mulki (MULK), Udupi (UD), Kundapura (KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bhatkal (BTJL), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Gokarna Road (GOK), Ankola (ANKL), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Kudal (KUDL), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).