02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 26 (19:04)

Train : 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 34 halts Duration : 46h 20m

From : YPRDeparture : 17:20 To : GKP Arrival : 15:40 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2512 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)17:20 10.073SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)18:3918:401m 196.238SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)20:4520:505m 1175.748SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)21:3221:331m 1209.057SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)22:4522:505m 1276.964SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)23:3923:401m 1329.084SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)00:0900:101m 2369.756SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)00:4100:432m 2398.666SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Begumpet (BMT)05:3905:412m 2683.912SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)06:0506:1510m 2688.857SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)08:3308:352m 2820.575SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)09:4909:501m 2913.544SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:0910:101m 2927.349SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:3410:351m 2947.054SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)12:3512:405m 21055.546CR4,5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)12:5813:002m 21069.269CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)15:5015:555m 21263.976CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)18:0818:102m 21432.287CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)18:2618:282m 21455.367CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)19:0119:021m 21491.924CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:5522:0510m 21562.348WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:054m 31654.276WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)02:4302:452m 31855.660NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:1504:2510m 31946.094NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)05:3805:402m 32059.970NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)06:2106:232m 32107.827NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:3508:405m 32166.346NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)09:0309:052m 32183.949NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)10:1010:2010m 32237.428NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)10:3910:423m 32246.329NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:3311:352m 32270.771NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)12:5012:555m 32359.976NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)13:1713:192m 32387.879NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:0514:083m 32448.381NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:3014:322m 32477.930NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:40 32511.8-NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02592 timetable?

It is important to check 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special train number is 02592.

What are the 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special running days?

The 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs on Mon between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02592 from the source station?

The 02592 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 17:20.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special covers a total distance of 2512 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02592 to reach the destination?

The 02592 takes 46h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 15:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02592 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 15:40 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special usually arrives at YPR and GKP?

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special crosses?

The 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special passes by 35 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).