02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 03 (07:54)

Train : 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 32h 50m

From : SCDeparture : 21:35 To : GKP Arrival : 06:25 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1823 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:35 10.077SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)23:1823:202m 1131.775SCR1, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)00:3400:351m 2224.759SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)00:4900:501m 2238.570SCR--504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)01:4001:422m 2296.945SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)03:1503:205m 2366.746CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)03:3803:402m 2380.473CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:1805:202m 2498.970CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)06:2506:305m 2575.273CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)08:4808:502m 2743.477CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)09:0809:102m 2766.559CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)09:4709:481m 2803.136CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:4511:5510m 2873.550WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)13:4513:505m 2965.461WCR2,3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:0717:092m 21166.871NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)18:2518:3510m 21257.272NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)20:1020:122m 21371.162NCR--Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)20:5821:002m 21419.028NCR--Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:0523:105m 21477.532NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)23:4323:441m 21495.150NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)00:4800:5810m 31548.628NER--Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)01:1701:203m 31557.534NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)02:0302:052m 31581.967NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)03:2503:305m 31671.176NER--Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)03:5203:542m 31699.079NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)04:4004:433m 31759.566NER--Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)05:1005:122m 31789.128NER--Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:25 31823.0-NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02590 timetable?

It is important to check 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)?

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) train number is 02590.

What are the 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Thu between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02590 from the source station?

The 02590 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 21:35.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1823 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02590 to reach the destination?

The 02590 takes 32h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 06:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02590 has between Secunderabad Jn and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:25 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) usually arrives at SC and GKP?

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).