02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (20:02)

Train : 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 44h 25m

From : SCDeparture : 16:35 To : GHY Arrival : 13:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2506 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:35 10.061SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Guntur Jn (GNT)21:1021:155m 1281.238SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:0522:1510m 1313.170SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:2300:252m 2462.051SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:2004:4020m 2662.767ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:3505:372m 2723.877ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:3106:332m 2793.371ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)07:3507:372m 2866.389ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)08:2708:325m 2940.788ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)09:2409:262m 21016.872ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:2510:4015m 21087.846ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:0511:105m 21106.950ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:4311:452m 21134.673ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)12:4412:462m 21206.742ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)13:4813:502m 21250.375ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)14:4014:422m 21312.871SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:2016:255m 21428.948SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)18:5318:552m 21547.375ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)20:4020:455m 21679.165ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:4121:432m 21739.657ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:1723:192m 21828.432ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:2500:3510m 31863.672ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)01:5001:522m 31953.777NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3702:392m 32011.352NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)04:2004:3515m 32098.648NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)07:1207:142m 32224.149NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)07:3707:392m 32242.963NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:2009:255m 32349.455NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)11:2511:305m 32458.445NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:2512:272m 32499.312NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)13:00 32506.1-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02513 timetable?

It is important to check 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special?

Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special train number is 02513.

What are the 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special running days?

The 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special runs on Sat between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02513 from the source station?

The 02513 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 16:35.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special cover?

Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special covers a total distance of 2506 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02513 to reach the destination?

The 02513 takes 44h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special reaches its destination station Guwahati at 13:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02513 has between Secunderabad Jn and Guwahati?

The 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special Express reach on day 3 at 13:00 +2 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special usually arrives at SC and GHY?

Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special crosses?

The 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare SF Special passes by 30 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).