02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 14 (17:32)

Train : 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)Dep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 40h 20m

From : NDLSDeparture : 11:25 To : DBRG Arrival : 03:45 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2276 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)11:25 10.063NR16Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)14:0214:108m 1165.776NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)15:2115:243m 1256.072NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:4018:5010m 1490.871NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:5023:0010m 1773.677NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)00:4800:513m 2912.954NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)02:0502:105m 2979.152NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)03:1803:235m 21038.660ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:5005:0010m 21126.157ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)05:1605:182m 21141.447ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)08:5009:0010m 21307.174NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)10:1810:202m 21403.555NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:5512:0510m 21490.953NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)14:0014:2525m 21616.451NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)14:4714:492m 21635.289NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:4215:442m 21713.934NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)16:3316:352m 21741.673NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:0518:1510m 21850.773NFR2Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Tangla (TNL)18:4718:492m 21889.464NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)19:1019:122m 21911.966NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
New Missamari (NMM)19:5820:002m 21962.818NFR2Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)20:3520:4510m 21973.555NFR3, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)23:2023:255m 22116.140NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)00:1000:155m 32146.037NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)03:45 32275.8-NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) time table?

If you want to check the 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02506 timetable?

It is important to check 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) train number is 02506.

What are the 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) running days?

The 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) runs on Sun and Thu between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02506 from the source station?

The 02506 departs from its source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 11:25.

How much distance does New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) cover?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) covers a total distance of 2276 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02506 to reach the destination?

The 02506 takes 40h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) reaches its destination station Dibrugarh at 03:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02506 has between New Delhi and Dibrugarh?

The 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) take to reach Dibrugarh Railway Station?

The 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) Express reach on day 3 at 03:45 +2 nights to the Dibrugarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) usually arrives at NDLS and DBRG?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number -- at Dibrugarh (DBRG).

How many major stations 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) crosses?

The 02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) passes by 24 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Tangla (TNL), Udalguri (ULG), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Harmuti Jn (HMY), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Dibrugarh (DBRG).