02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 17 (11:17)

Train : 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)Dep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 22 halts Duration : 42h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 11:25 To : DBRG Arrival : 05:30 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2453 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)11:25 10.063NR16Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)14:0214:108m 1165.776NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)15:2115:243m 1256.072NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:4018:5010m 1490.871NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:5023:0010m 1773.683NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)00:4100:465m 2912.950NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)02:0602:115m 2979.153NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)03:1803:235m 21038.669ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)04:1004:2010m 21092.463ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:1005:155m 21144.559ECR--848101, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)08:5009:0010m 21355.474NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)10:1810:202m 21451.955NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:5512:0510m 21539.253NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)14:0014:2525m 21664.751NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)14:4714:492m 21683.589NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:4215:442m 21762.234NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)16:3316:352m 21790.061NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:1019:3020m 21946.761NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)22:2822:302m 22127.243NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)00:0800:157m 32196.841NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Mariani Jn (MXN)02:5503:005m 32305.164NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)03:5103:532m 32359.171NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Moranhat (MRHT)04:3804:402m 32412.249NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)05:30 32453.2-NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) time table?

If you want to check 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02504 timetable?

It is important to check 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) train number is 02504.

What are the 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) running days?

The 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02504 from the source station?

The 02504 departs from its source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 11:25.

How much distance does New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) cover?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) covers a total distance of 2453 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02504 to reach the destination?

The 02504 takes 42h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) reaches its destination station Dibrugarh at 05:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 02504 has between New Delhi and Dibrugarh?

The 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) take to reach Dibrugarh Railway Station?

The 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) Express reach on day 3 at 05:30 +2 nights to the Dibrugarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) usually arrives at NDLS and DBRG?

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 16 at Dibrugarh (DBRG).

How many major stations 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) crosses?

The 02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) passes by 23 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Guwahati (GHY), Lumding Jn (LMG), Dimapur (DMV), Mariani Jn (MXN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Moranhat (MRHT), Dibrugarh (DBRG).