02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 (20:28)

Train : 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : BKNDeparture : 09:30 To : DEE Arrival : 17:20 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 457 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)09:30 10.070NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Napasar (NPS)09:5309:552m 126.779NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)10:1210:142m 149.176NWR--Sudsar, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)10:3310:352m 173.185NWR--Bikaner, Rajasthan
Rajaldesar (RJR)11:0811:102m 1120.151NWR--churu district, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)11:3011:355m 1136.974NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)12:1012:155m 1179.869NWR--Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)13:0513:105m 1237.671NWR--PIN- 331023, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)13:5213:575m 1287.688NWR--Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)14:2514:272m 1328.439NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)15:4515:505m 1378.975NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)16:3116:332m 1430.168NR--122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)16:4816:502m 1447.119NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)17:20 1456.8-NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special time table?

If you want to check 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02487 timetable?

It is important to check 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special train number is 02487.

What are the 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special running days?

The 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02487 from the source station?

The 02487 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 09:30.

How much distance does Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special cover?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special covers a total distance of 457 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02487 to reach the destination?

The 02487 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:20 .

How many stoppages 02487 has between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:20 to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special usually arrives at BKN and DEE?

Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special crosses?

The 02487 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity SF Special passes by 13 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Napasar (NPS), Sudsar (SDF), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Rajaldesar (RJR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Churu Jn (CUR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Loharu Jn (LHU), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).