02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 (16:03)

Train : 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 15h 40m

From : BDTSDeparture : 13:25 To : JU Arrival : 05:05 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 937 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)13:25 10.048WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:4813:513m 118.484WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)16:3716:425m 1251.986WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:1318:185m 1381.645WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)20:3020:5020m 1481.754WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)22:0722:092m 1550.544WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:3823:402m 1615.370WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)00:2500:3510m 2667.882NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)01:0701:092m 2711.680NWR--Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)01:3801:402m 2750.469NWR--Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)01:5401:562m 2766.568NWR--Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)02:0902:112m 2781.252NWR--Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:1003:155m 2832.781NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)03:3803:435m 2863.771NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)04:1804:213m 2904.944NWR--Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)05:05 2936.8-NWR3342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02480 timetable?

It is important to check 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Suryanagari SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Special (PT)?

Suryanagari SF Special (PT) train number is 02480.

What are the 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) running days?

The 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Suryanagari SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Suryanagari SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 02480 from the source station?

The 02480 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 13:25.

How much distance does Suryanagari SF Special (PT) cover?

Suryanagari SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 937 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02480 to reach the destination?

The 02480 takes 15h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 05:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02480 has between Bandra Trm and Jodhpur Jn?

The 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:05 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Suryanagari SF Special (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and JU?

Suryanagari SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 02480 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU).