02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 (23:46)

Train : 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 20 halts Duration : 20h 55m

From : BKNDeparture : 15:00 To : BDTS Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 1212 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bikaner Jn (BKN)15:00 10.086NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)15:4515:472m 164.289NWR--Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)16:2216:275m 1115.868NWR--Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:1717:225m 1172.846NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:3519:5520m 1275.883NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)20:4820:535m 1348.936NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)21:4521:505m 1379.984NWR--Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)22:4922:512m 1462.363NWR--Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)00:1000:2010m 2544.859NWR--Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)01:1301:152m 2597.366WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)01:5401:562m 2640.559WR--Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)02:1802:202m 2662.241WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2730.767WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:0105:032m 2776.480WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:1705:192m 2795.255WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:5806:035m 2830.781WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)06:5506:572m 2901.266WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)07:5107:565m 2960.468WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)08:2208:242m 2990.074WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)08:5608:582m 21029.281WR--Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Borivali (BVI)11:0011:033m 21193.921WR7,8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)11:55 21212.3-WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02473 timetable?

It is important to check 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train number is 02473.

What are the 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special running days?

The 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Mon between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02473 from the source station?

The 02473 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 15:00.

How much distance does Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special cover?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1212 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02473 to reach the destination?

The 02473 takes 20h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02473 has between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Trm?

The 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special usually arrives at BKN and BDTS?

Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN) and platform number -- at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special crosses?

The 02473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special passes by 21 major stations which are Bikaner Jn (BKN), Nokha (NOK), Nagaur (NGO), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS).