02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 (17:57)

Train : 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 33h 10m

From : NEDDeparture : 11:05 To : SGNR Arrival : 20:15 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1993 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:05 10.073SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:3011:5020m 130.470SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)12:5913:001m 1110.959SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)13:4913:501m 1158.938SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:5516:0510m 1238.093CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)17:0317:052m 1327.553CR--Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:1520:205m 1494.079CR--Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:4022:455m 1677.358WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:2000:3010m 2769.279WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)02:1502:183m 2907.990WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:0004:1010m 21061.1101NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)05:0805:102m 21158.675NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:4506:505m 21276.792NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2507:272m 21330.552NCR--Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)10:1010:2515m 21471.751NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:4811:502m 21542.986NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)12:3012:322m 21600.061NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)13:4313:452m 21671.980NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)14:2314:252m 21722.542NR--148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)14:4814:502m 21738.692NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)15:1015:122m 21769.339NR1Barnala, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)16:0216:042m 21801.537NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)16:5617:2529m 21834.065NR4Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Mandi Dabwali (MBY)17:5818:002m 21869.967NWR--Mandi Dabwali, Haryana
Sangaria (SGRA)18:2718:292m 21899.951NWR1335063, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)19:0019:055m 21926.457NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)20:15 21993.3-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) time table?

If you want to check 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 02439 timetable?

It is important to check 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train number is 02439.

What are the 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) running days?

The 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs on Sun between Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?

Class of travel available in Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 02439 from the source station?

The 02439 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 11:05.

How much distance does Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) cover?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) covers a total distance of 1993 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 02439 to reach the destination?

The 02439 takes 33h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 20:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 02439 has between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Express reach on day 2 at 20:15 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) usually arrives at NED and SGNR?

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) arrives on platform number -- at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) and platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) crosses?

The 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) passes by 26 major stations which are Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), New Delhi (NDLS), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Mandi Dabwali (MBY), Sangaria (SGRA), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).